Friday, February 27, 2015

Funny Farmer Friday!

Woot!  We was interviewed by a nice lady called Jan from Mousebreath and now our interviewz is up so you can check it out!  We thinks we did a great job and told all kinda 'outa school' talk and even Ms. Scraps gotta a smackdown in on Ms. Stellie (which is unheard of!) So do be sure to check it out and  let us know what you thinks! 

xoxo
Alla Us

http://mousebreath.com/2015/02/ms-stella-miss-scraps-miss-jack-mr-oliver/

Thursday, February 26, 2015

Who's the Boss?

Ms. Stella:
"Does you sees it???
and BTW, isn't this an awesome picture of moi?"



"RIGHT THERE?!!"



Ollie: 
sulking...
"I don't want to talks about it."

Tuesday, February 24, 2015

Taking care of sick humans


NO... no drawing.





SIT DOWN and close your eyes


I'M still here watching... Go to sleep!

(I love my nurses miss matched socks!)

Sunday, February 22, 2015

A Monday Tale

Step One in the great usurpation of the green chair..lazers set to stun

Hmmm...Step Two: lazers set to "The ol stink eye"
*note: the ear of annoyance.
Atonishment! Success!

Checking to make sure shes not hoding in the cushions (because she does do that)
nope! Mine allllll mine!  Aaahhhhhhhhhh...

Friday, February 20, 2015

Ms Stella empathizes


I like to call it being 'empathetic' to the human 
I should have gotten bonus points for the lovely fan pattern I created out of love 

but no; I got glared at from her watery, flu begotten face.  How rude. 
Back to bed with you I say! and then I joined her of course. 

fr